24 Hours A Day. In Color. (walky_talky) wrote,
24 Hours A Day. In Color.
walky_talky

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Download Here


Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Images taken from Pink Sniper, Rag and Painted Time (scans thanks to: thickets) The credit links will be up shortly.


Each Wallpaper has a few of my favorite Shin-isms. If you've got one you'd like me to add to the wallpaper, just leave a comment, and I'd be happy to add it for you.

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us
Run Like The Bastard You Are

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us
To Be A Man You Must Have Honor, Honor And A Penis


Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us
You Should Have Seen The Mountain Of Poo I Just Pooed Should Have Planted A Flag And Called It Mount Poojii


Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us
Tags: bleach, colored manga, death note, downloads, fan soundtrack, icons, shin chan, wallpaper
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 19 comments
Snagging some icons and downloading, definitely! *___* This is all gorgeous. ♥
Oh, the doujinshi with Mello with the ponytail is "Painted Time", which I've been scanning. Awesome coloring job. :) I'll be taking one.
Oh excellent! Thank you very much, I shall put a link to you for the scans. They're excellent quality, it makes me hate myself for not knowing enough Japanese. >_
Oh, thank you very much! :D I am going to try to scan some more of it tonight or tomorrow morning, by the way. :D Also, I downloaded the mix, and yay Gogol Bordello! I've been meaning to listen to them and have never gotten around to it. You took my gypsy punk virginity. ;_; Thanks! :P
Downloading the FST, eeee~ very pretty icons, and the Shinchan wallpapers too!! I love the last quote XDDD Took an icon, the middle in the third row (it's not from the manga?). Will credit!
Yes that icon is actually from the Manga, so is the one next to it (on the left), but I figured those would be identifyable, so I didn't bother mentioning it.

And I'm very glad someone enjoys poop jokes as much as I do.
Nice job on these. They are like candy to my eyeballs. I am taking a few of these, I will credit you on them.
snagged the fanmix! ^^ thanks so much! and fabulous icons too!
Ooh fanmix! Downloading :]] Nicked the middle icon as well, and YAY for Shin Chan -- the penis quote is ace.
Will credit icon! Good stuff, cheers <333
Holy crap, your icons are gorgeous. The patterns and everything are all really spectacular, and I don't know whether I want to use them or just stare. Are you interested in traditional art, by any chance? Your photoshoping looks like Printmaking (the layering, especially). And you have such good taste in music, too (gogol bordello, modest mouse, ftw).
Downloading the fanmix - thank you sooo much for putting it together, and the cover looks gorgeous. ♥
Saved a couple icons!
awesome stuff. snagging some icons and downloading.
Just FYI, Pink Sniper and Rag were scanned by me.
could you re-upload this as well. thanks. took also some of the mello icons. will credit of course when using.
i would like a re-upload as well. nice icons =)
i dunno if you read my comment, but do you maybe still have the (colored) original pictures of your death note icons? =)
Like I said previously, I don't think I colored the large version of these scans, I just cropped the scans to 100x100 and colored them at that size, so I'm going to have to hazzard the guess that no, the fullsized colored scans do not exist. However, I was planning on making a colored scan dump in the near future, so if you keep your eyes peeled, you might find some scans you like.
ok thank you very much for your answer, i will check your journal from time to time then =)